Yamaha F25
- 2 cyl
- 432 cm³
- 25 hp
- Petrol
Engine data
| Power | 25 hp |
|---|---|
| Cylinders | 2 |
| Displacement | 432 cm³ |
| Fuel | Petrol |
| Type | Outboard |
Troubleshooting
Runs rough, stalls or loses power
Oil, water and fuel
Electrics, alarms and fault codes
Drive, gearbox and trim
Manuals
Exploded views & parts catalogs
Listings for Yamaha F25
Watch listings for my enginePost a free listing
Search used:
Owners' experiences
No experiences yet. Do you own one? Tell us how it works.
Related models
Service guides
Frequently asked questions about Yamaha F25
Where can I find the owner's manual for Yamaha F25?
Links to owner's manuals and workshop manuals are available under Manuals.
How many cylinders does Yamaha F25 have?
Yamaha F25 has 2 cylinders.
What fuel does the Yamaha F25 use?
Yamaha F25 runs on petrol.
Sources
- Yamaha Motor Europe: Owner's manual (F(T)25) (PDF) (external link)
- Yamaha Motor Europe: Owner's Manual (F(T)25) (PDF, specifications) (external link)
- Yamaha Motor Europe: manual library (Outboard Engines) (external link)
- Yamaha Motor Europe: owner's manuals (search by model) (external link)
- Yamaha Outboards: model overview and ID label location (PDF) (external link)
- Wikipedia: Yamaha Motor Company (en) (external link)