Marinpedia.My boat
Menu

Daycruiser

Ryds 23 DC

Length
7.76 m
Beam
2.39 m
Draft
0.87 m
Weight
1,608 kg

All dimensions and specs ↓Brochures & tests ↓

About Ryds 23 DC

Daycruiser with a cuddy cabin. Dimensions follow the 2010 owner's manual: length overall including protruding equipment, not just hull length.

Brochures, tests and clubs

Brochures

Archives

Dimensions and specifications

Specifications for Ryds 23 DC
TypeDaycruiser
Length overall7.76 m
Beam2.39 m
Draft0.87 m
Weight / displacement1,608 kg

Estimated outdoor winter storage

3,100–8,200 kr per season

Length × beam: 18.5 m². Outdoor storage calculated at 165–441 kr/m², rounded to the nearest 100 kr. Lifting and other services may cost extra; some yards include them.

Sources: Boat storage Karlsro, prices, Karlsro Marin (Norrköping) · Winter storage, prices and fees 2026, Stegeborgs Hamn (Söderköping) · Winter boat storage in Göteborg, prices, Västvarv · Winter storage, prices, Mälaröarnas Båtvarv (Ekerö) · Winter storage prices 2026–2027, Waxholmsvarvet · Winter boat storage, Nyköpings Segelsällskap (boatyard).

Work out the cost of your winter storage

Owners' experiences

No experiences yet. Do you own one? Tell us how it works.

Write about your experience

Similar boats

More models from Ryds

For boat owners

Sources