Marinpedia.My boat
Menu

Cabin cruiser

Cranchi Endurance 39

Length
12.42 m
Beam
3.5 m
Draft
0.87 m
Weight
6,600 kg

All dimensions and specs ↓

About Cranchi Endurance 39

Sports cruiser with an open cockpit. The hull length is 11.96 m and the weight refers to light displacement.

Dimensions and specifications

Specifications for Cranchi Endurance 39
TypeCabin cruiser
Length overall12.42 m
Beam3.5 m
Draft0.87 m
Weight / displacement6,600 kg
Fuel tank780 l
Water tank245 l
Engine2 x Volvo Penta KAD44P 260 hp

Engine

2 x Volvo Penta KAD44P 260 hp

Estimated outdoor winter storage

7,200–19,200 kr per season

Length × beam: 43.5 m². Outdoor storage calculated at 165–441 kr/m², rounded to the nearest 100 kr. Lifting and other services may cost extra; some yards include them.

Sources: Boat storage Karlsro, prices, Karlsro Marin (Norrköping) · Winter storage, prices and fees 2026, Stegeborgs Hamn (Söderköping) · Winter boat storage in Göteborg, prices, Västvarv · Winter storage, prices, Mälaröarnas Båtvarv (Ekerö) · Winter storage prices 2026–2027, Waxholmsvarvet · Winter boat storage, Nyköpings Segelsällskap (boatyard).

Work out the cost of your winter storage

Owners' experiences

No experiences yet. Do you own one? Tell us how it works.

Write about your experience

Similar boats

More models from Cranchi

For boat owners

Sources